Poll Test

Name
Building
Position
Phone
Kim Abell
Center for Academics and Technology
Art Teacher
Kim Abell
CAL
Art Teacher
Alma Agosto
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
Aaron Altenburg
Thornton Fractional North
Social Studies Teacher
Jillian Altenburg
Center for Academics and Technology
Teacher
Michael Anaclerio
Thornton Fractional North
Social Studies Teacher
Jennifer Anderson-Murray
Thornton Fractional South
Guidance Counselor
Creola Archie
Thornton Fractional North
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
Sabreena Ball
Thornton Fractional North
Teacher
Andrea Ballard
Board
Member
Peggy Banks
Center for Academics and Technology
Culinary Arts Teacher
Timothy Bankston
Thornton Fractional North
Dean's Assistant
Benjamin Barclay
Thornton Fractional North
Maintenance
Susan Barnhart
Thornton Fractional South
Business Ed Teacher
Juan Barraza
Center for Academics and Technology
Cafeteria Aide
Terri Bartlett
Thornton Fractional South
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Jessica Basinger
Thornton Fractional North
Art Teacher
Biance Beard
Center for Academics and Technology
Cafeteria Aide
Yasmie Beard
Thornton Fractional South
School Psychologist
Kevin Beck
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Robert Belin
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
David Bell
Thornton Fractional South
Police Liason
Elissa Belli
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Cynthia Benson
Thornton Fractional South
Foreign Language Teacher
Brian Bergthold
Thornton Fractional South
Student Services Coordinator
Hannah Berridge
Thornton Fractional South
Foreign Language Teacher
Emily Biegel
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Teresa Bishop
Administration
Finance Director
Wendy Bivins
Thornton Fractional North
English
Margaret Blahunka
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Holly Blair
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Lisa Boersma
Thornton Fractional North
Social Studies Teacher
Ana Boesenberg
Thornton Fractional North
Foreign Language Teacher
Kayleen Boldrey
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Robert Bonifazi
Thornton Fractional North
Custodian
Leo Bonin
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Lisa Bouler
Center for Academics and Technology
Asst. Principal of Building Control
Lisa Bouler
CAL
Asst. Principal of Building Control
Devin Bowling
Thornton Fractional North
Music Teacher
Allison Braasch
Thornton Fractional North
Guidance Counselor
Latharies Bradshaw
Thornton Fractional North
Choral Director
April Branch
Thornton Fractional South
Systems Application Specialist
Beth Braviere
Thornton Fractional North
Athletic Trainer
Marc Brewe
Thornton Fractional South
Athletic Director
Christal Brooks
Thornton Fractional North
Secretary for Building Control
Da'Shun Brown
Thornton Fractional North
IT Support Technician
Da'Shun Brown
Thornton Fractional South
IT Support
Michael Brown
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Mozella Brown-Brooks
Thornton Fractional South
Business Ed Teacher
Carrie Brunette
CAL
Paraprofessional
Lauren Bruntjens
Thornton Fractional South
Art Teacher
Eric Bryce
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Jermaine Bulie
Thornton Fractional North
Deans' Assistant
Nicole Burk
Thornton Fractional South
Guidance Counselor
Tracy Burt-Lydon
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Charles Campbell
Bernadine Canada
Thornton Fractional North
Guidance
Elizabeth Carey
Thornton Fractional South
Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Richard Carlson
Thornton Fractional North
Physical Education Teacher
Deneen Carpenter-Rawls
Thornton Fractional South
Nurse
Lorena Carreno
Thornton Fractional South
Librarian
Heidi Chant
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Riley Charles
Maria Chavez
Thornton Fractional North
Social Worker
Matthew Cherry
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Leah Clancy
Thornton Fractional South
Secretary for Building Control
Timothy Cocco
Thornton Fractional South
Physical Education Teacher
Janine Collins
Thornton Fractional South
Dean
Laura Cook
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Roshunda Cook
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Sean Coultas
Thornton Fractional South
Business Ed Teacher
Roderick Cox
Michelle Crockett
Brandy Crump
Center for Academics and Technology
Math Teacher
Meghan Csoke
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Jason Cuevas
Thornton Fractional North
Art Teacher
Robert Davis
Willie Davis
Center for Academics and Technology
Social Studies Teacher
Willie Davis
CAL
Social Studies Teacher
Tami DeGrauwe
Thornton Fractional South
Secretary for PPS
Eva Del Toro
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
Dwight DeRamus
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
James DeSomer
Thornton Fractional South
Foreign Language Teacher
Thornton Fractional North
Librarian
Nancy Dillon
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Dynecia Dixon
Center for Academics and Technology
Dean's Assistant
Dynecia Dixon
CAL
Dean's Assistant
Dr. Christopher Dodd
Board
Member
Kimberly Donaghue
Center for Academics and Technology
Social Worker
Kimberly Donaghue
CAL
Social Worker
Thornton Fractional North
Business Ed Teacher
Ayanna Dowd
Thornton Fractional South
Speech Pathologist
Ayanna Dowd
Thornton Fractional North
Speech Pathologist
Bonnie Downs
Nicole Dresden
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Julie Drewno
Thornton Fractional South
Attendance Clerk
Vasiliki Drillias
Thornton Fractional North
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
Richard Dust
Board
Member
Ouida Dyer-Bradford
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Patricia Ecton
Center for Academics and Technology
Chef
James Ensalaco
Thornton Fractional North
Physical Education Teacher
Bryan Evancho
Thornton Fractional North
Dean
Christine Evancho
Thornton Fractional South
Secretary
Socorro Evans
Thornton Fractional North
North Campus Liaison
TaMikka Evans
Thornton Fractional North
Registar
Robert Faoro
Sondria Farrow
Thornton Fractional North
Bookstore Manager
Ben Faulkner
CAL
Math Teacher
Randi Feltz
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Michael Fies
Administration
Executive Director
Matthew Flood
Thornton Fractional North
Social Studies Teacher
Joel Flores
Thornton Fractional North
N/A
Jeanne Flynn
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Gloria Fowler
Thornton Fractional North
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
Tameka Fowler
Center for Academics and Technology
Guidance Counselor
Tameka Fowler
CAL
Guidance Counselor
Michael Fox
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Brett Fredianelli
Thornton Fractional North
Maintenance
Jill Fredianelli
Thornton Fractional North
Secretary/Asst. Principal for Instruction
Twana Frelix-Lloyd
Center for Academics and Technology
Science Teacher
Ana Fuentes
Thornton Fractional North
Secretary for PPS
Michael Furmanek
Thornton Fractional North
English Teacher
Verneisha Gair
Thornton Fractional North
Science Teacher
Matthew Gallagher
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Alejandra Garcia
Thornton Fractional South
Foreign Language Teacher
Cleveland Garland
Thornton Fractional North
Maintenance
Angela Germeraad
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Alexander Gillespie
Center for Academics and Technology
ISS Coordinator
Alexander Gillespie
CAL
ISS Coordinator
Todd Gillespie
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Michelle Giordano
Center for Academics and Technology
Cafeteria Aide
Kallie Givens
Thornton Fractional North
Social Studies Teacher
Lauren Gladu
Thornton Fractional North
Asst. Principal of Building Control
Jim Golich
Jacob Gourley
Thornton Fractional South
T.F. South Principal
Shemika Green
Thornton Fractional North
Mathematics Paraprofessional
Jennifer Gross
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Miguel Gutierrez
Administration
Network Manager
Julie Hadler
Thornton Fractional North
Science Teacher
Thornton Fractional North
Physical Education Teacher
Thornton Fractional South
Music Teacher
John Hanrahan
Thornton Fractional South
Business Ed Teacher
Sarah Hanrahan
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Amanda Hanson
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Chester Hanson
Thornton Fractional South
Physical Education Teacher
Gail Hanson
Administration
Administrative Assistant/Payroll
Nigel Harris
Thornton Fractional South
Deans' Assistant
Kelly Hasse
Thornton Fractional North
Dean's Assistant
Gina Helbling
Thornton Fractional South
Physical Education Teacher
Amy Herr
Thornton Fractional North
Social Studies Teacher
Na'Tasha Hinton
Thornton Fractional North
English Teacher
Gretchen Hogan
Gretchen Hogan
Thornton Fractional North
Nurse
Cynthia Holsapple
Administration
Secretary for Curriculum Department
Jeremy Holzer
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Catherine Hood
Thornton Fractional North
English Teacher
Center for Academics and Technology
Systems & Support Manager
CAL
Systems & Support Manager
Carol Horak
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Stacie Hunt
Thornton Fractional North
Dean
Kim Isberg
Thornton Fractional North
English Teacher
Carmencita Isby
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
Diana Jackson
Board
Secretary
Marcia James
Thornton Fractional South
Guidance Counselor
Tamjar James
Thornton Fractional North
Social Worker
Tamjar James
Thornton Fractional South
Social Worker
Matt Jancich
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Katrice Jefferson
Center for Academics and Technology
ISP / Math Teacher
Trent Jensen
Thornton Fractional South
Physical Education Teacher
April Jerger
Administration
Human Resource Director
Matthew Johnson
Thornton Fractional South
Guidance Counselor
Tammy Johnson
Administration
21st Century Project Director
Christopher Jones
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Donte Jones
Center for Academics and Technology
Custodian
Ericka Jones
Thornton Fractional North
Social Studies Teacher
Michelle Jones
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Kurt Jurgens
Center for Academics and Technology
Social Studies Teacher
Stephanie Kauffmann
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Michael Kaurin
Thornton Fractional North
Custodian Supervisor
Michael Kawa
Thornton Fractional North
English Teacher
Jason Keene
Thornton Fractional North
Deans Assistant
Julie Kelly
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Julie Kersaan-Potsic
Thornton Fractional South
Music Teacher
Gloria Kijewski
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Shawn Killeen
Thornton Fractional South
Physical Education Teacher
Tanya Kirkpatrick
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Michelle Koppitz
Thornton Fractional North
English
Robin Kosarko
Center for Academics and Technology
Custodian
Robin Kosarko
CAL
Custodian
Cynthia Krusza
Thornton Fractional North
Foreign Language Teacher
Shannon Krzeminski
Thornton Fractional North
Physical Education Teacher
Donald La Vette
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Alejandro Lagunas
Thornton Fractional South
Drivers' Education Teacher
Julian Lagunas
Thornton Fractional North
Business Ed Teacher
Karen Lake
Thornton Fractional North
Mathematics Paraprofessional
Michelle Langston
Thornton Fractional North
Attendance
Lance Lape
Julianne Laschober
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Pamela Leonard
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Justin Leoni
Thornton Fractional South
Deans' Assistant
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Bridget Lessentien
Susan Lessner
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Christopher Lewers
Thornton Fractional South
Dean
James Lick
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Lauri Like
Thornton Fractional North
Guidance Counselor
Kenya Lile
Thornton Fractional South
Deans' Assistant
Lori Lindsay
Thornton Fractional North
School Psychologist
Juanita Lopez
Center for Academics and Technology
Dean's Assistant
Juanita Lopez
CAL
Dean's Assistant
Anthony Lorenzatti
Thornton Fractional North
Physical Education Teacher
DeAndre Lowery
Thornton Fractional North
Dean's Assistant
Thornton Fractional North
Physical Education Teacher
Mike Lund
Center for Academics and Technology
Custodian
Jeff Majewski
Thornton Fractional South
Guidance Counselor
Alicia Maldonado
Thornton Fractional North
Custodian
Ulices Maldonado
Center for Academics and Technology
Applied Tech Auto Teacher
Joe Malik
Thornton Fractional North
Music Teacher
Cliff Mansker
Center for Academics and Technology
Dean's Assistant
Cliff Mansker
CAL
Dean's Assistant
Tareg Mansour
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Susan Manus
Thornton Fractional North
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
Jacquelyn Margraff-Spilde
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Jodi Marshall
Thornton Fractional North
English Learner Specialist
Jodi Marshall
Thornton Fractional South
English Learner Specialist
Thornton Fractional North
Science Teacher
Colette Martin
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
LaQuesha Martin-Dean
Thornton Fractional South
Asst. Principal for Instruction
Paul Massat
Thornton Fractional South
Dean
Tracy Massucci
Thornton Fractional South
Foreign Language Teacher
Lisha McAfee
Thornton Fractional South
Administrative Program Assistant
Cynthia McCraw
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Karla McDaniel
Thornton Fractional North
Science Teacher
Mark McDaniel
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Barbara McDonald
Center for Academics and Technology
Custodian
Barbara McDonald
CAL
Custodian
Mark McGinnis
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
John McGuire
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Sarah McMahel
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Juanita Medina
Thornton Fractional North
Guidance Counselor
Jaimie Metoyer
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Gail Meyer
Thornton Fractional South
Librarian
Brandal Miles
Thornton Fractional North
ISS Teacher
Yvonne Miller
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
Thornton Fractional South
Art Teacher
Suzanne Mitchell
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
Nicole Moore
Thornton Fractional South
Executive Secretary
Pia Moore
Thornton Fractional North
Secretary
Joy Mosby
Administration
IT Operations Manager
Shane Mosel
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Samantha Mullaney
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Thornton Fractional North
Science Teacher
Eugenia Munoz (Johnson)
Thornton Fractional North
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
Sheri Murawski
Thornton Fractional North
English Teacher
Carmen Mureiko
Thornton Fractional South
Registar
Deborah Murtaugh
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Chiralaine Natschke
Thornton Fractional South
Counselor
Center for Academics and Technology
Collision Repair Teacher
James Neely
Thornton Fractional South
Deans' Assistant
Stephen Nelson
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Dominique Newman
Administration
Secretary to the Superintendent
Travis Newsome
Thornton Fractional North
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
Kim Nichols
Center for Academics and Technology
Main Office Secretary
Sara Nichols
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Rita Oberman
Board
President
Tricia O'Connor
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Jeremiah Olatunde
Thornton Fractional North
Systems Application Specialist
Jordan Oliva
Thornton Fractional South
Foreign Language Teacher
Susan Olson
Thornton Fractional North
Guidance Counselor
Janice Opitz
Administration
Senior Accountant
John O'Rourke
Thornton Fractional South
Asst. Principal for Pupil Personnel Services
Michael Orr
Thornton Fractional North
IT Support Technician
Carolina Ortiz
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Taren O'Toole
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Hyrin Owens
Thornton Fractional North
Science Teacher
Michele Owens
Thornton Fractional South
Art Teacher
Robert Padjen
Thornton Fractional South
Physical Education Teacher
Jessica Paez
Administration
Secretary
Giena Palmer-Reed
Center for Academics and Technology
English Teacher
Christin Passarelli
Center for Academics and Technology
Dean
Christin Passarelli
CAL
Dean
Tony Paulauski
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Darrion Payne
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
Raeshanda Payne
Center for Academics and Technology
Secretary for PPS
Therese Pecora
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Erik Perez
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Erik Perez
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Matthew Petitti
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Ronnie Petrey
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Chacarie Petty
Dana Phillips
Thornton Fractional North
Secretary/Principal
Dale Pietranczyk
Center for Academics and Technology
Health/Wellness & Drivers Ed. Teacher
Anthony Pignatiello
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Ann Pittman
Thornton Fractional North
Physical Education Teacher
Tammie Pitts
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
Sandy Pohlman
Thornton Fractional South
Truancy Officer
Don Pool
Thornton Fractional South
Business Ed Teacher
Shaunwell Posley
Thornton Fractional North
English Teacher
Michelle Potter
Thornton Fractional North
Foreign Language Teacher
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Brandi Primus
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Chris Pruitt
Thornton Fractional South
Physical Education Teacher
James Queer
Thornton Fractional North
Deans' Assistant
John Quinlan
Center for Academics and Technology
Construction Teacher
Tammy Quinn
Thornton Fractional South
Bookstore Manager
Sheila Raja
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Guadalupe Ramirez
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Jennifer Ramos
Thornton Fractional North
Foreign Language Teacher
Danna Ready
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Tom Reeb
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Alexandria Reed
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
Tonya Reed
Thornton Fractional North
North Campus Liaison
Jason Richardson
Thornton Fractional North
Paraprofessional
Ryan Richardson
Thornton Fractional South
Deans' Assistant
Jill Ridgley
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Chris Roberts
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
John Robinzine
Center for Academics and Technology
Principal/Director of Career Education
John Robinzine
CAL
Principal/Director of Career Education
Artie Rogers
Thornton Fractional North
Dean
Tyana Roth
Thornton Fractional North
English Paraprofessional
Elizabeth Ruberry
Brian Rucinski
Thornton Fractional North
T.F. North Principal
Kelly Ruckert
Thornton Fractional South
Speech & Language Pathologist
Tim Russell
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Christopher Russo
Thornton Fractional North
English Teacher
Katherine Russo
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Kim Sands
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Jamie Sawyer
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Douglas Schlesser
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Fred Schuldes
Thornton Fractional North
Drivers' Education Teacher
Kerry Schuldes
Thornton Fractional North
Asst. Principal for Instruction
Cylas Sefton
Thornton Fractional South
Maintenance
Fred Seibel
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Lauren Senter
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Angela Shama
Thornton Fractional North
Guidance Counselor
Robert Shell
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Eric Siemann
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Christopher Simich
Thornton Fractional South
English Teacher
Kimberly Simpson
Thornton Fractional North
English Teacher
Elvis Slaughter
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
Doug Smith
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Kristi Smith
Center for Academics and Technology
Medical Assistant
Kristi Smith
CAL
Medical Assistant
Raymond Smith
Thornton Fractional North
English Teacher
Jacqueline Sonsiadek
Center for Academics and Technology
Bookstore/Transportation
Jacqueline Sonsiadek
CAL
Main Office Secretary
Dawn Sosa
Center for Academics and Technology
Culinary Arts Teacher
Robert Speski
Thornton Fractional North
English Teacher
Chad Spilde
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Michael Srebalus
Thornton Fractional North
Maintenance
Cathleen Stadt
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Joe Stephan
Thornton Fractional North
Social Studies Teacher
Tim Stephan
Administration
Maintenance
Dragica Stojanovic
Thornton Fractional North
Maintenance
Bonny Stokes
Thornton Fractional South
Nurse
Sandy Stotts
Thornton Fractional South
Physical Education Teacher
Elizabeth Stramaglia
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Nicole Streit
Thornton Fractional South
Activities Director/English Teacher
DeVale Stubbs
Thornton Fractional North
Athletic Director
Kerry Sudkamp
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Becky Szuba
Administration
Director of Teaching and Learning
Richard Tarbunas
Thornton Fractional South
Science Teacher
Tashara Tate
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education
Chelsea Taylor
Center for Academics and Technology
ISP / English Teacher
Chelsea Taylor
CAL
English Teacher
Kim Taylor
Thornton Fractional South
Secretary/Asst. Principal for Pupil Personnel
Genevieve Termunde-Correa
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Matthew Tiffy
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Mike Tisza
Thornton Fractional South
Physical Education Teacher
Thomasina Torres
Thornton Fractional North
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
Steven Traversa
Thornton Fractional South
Music Teacher
David Tripp
Thornton Fractional South
Maintenance
Shonte Truitt
Center for Academics and Technology
ISP / Social Worker
Steve Twietmeyer
Thornton Fractional North
Physical Education Teacher
Eric Valiska
Thornton Fractional South
Social Studies Teacher
Ed Vanek
Center for Academics and Technology
Building Foreman
Ed Vanek
CAL
Building Foreman
Mary VanRoosendaal
Thornton Fractional North
Foreign Language Teacher
Justin Viau
Thornton Fractional North
Math Teacher
Sheryl Villarreal
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
Stephanie Vrastil
Thornton Fractional North
Deans' Assistant
Paul Wakefield
Administration
Director of Information Technology
Dawn Walker
Center for Academics and Technology
Assistant Principal of PPS
Dawn Walker
CAL
Assistant Principal of PPS
Jamey Wallace
Thornton Fractional South
Drivers' Education Teacher
Morgan Waller
Board
Vice President
Steve Wartman
Thornton Fractional North
Maintenance
Lionel Watkins
Thornton Fractional South
Deans' Assistant
Richard Watson
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Rebecca Watt
Thornton Fractional North
Special Education Teacher
Carl Webb
Thornton Fractional North
Science Teacher
Mychael Webb
Thornton Fractional South
Asst. Principal of Building Control
Natalie Webb
Thornton Fractional North
Paraprofessional
Megan Weber
Thornton Fractional North
Art Teacher
William Weber
Thornton Fractional North
Social Studies Teacher
Nancy Welker
Thornton Fractional South
Physical Education Teacher
Judy Wengren
Thornton Fractional South
Secretary for Building Control
Rena Whitten
Administration
Director
Celeste Wiggins
Thornton Fractional South
Secretary/Asst. Principal for Instruction
George Williams
CAL
Special Education Teacher
Rae Williams
Thornton Fractional South
ISS Teacher
Raymond Williams
Thornton Fractional North
Asst. Principal for Pupil Personnel Services
Rebecca Williford
Thornton Fractional North
Teacher
Marcie Wilson
Board
Member
Sharon Wimmer
Cynthia Winbush-Acoff
Thornton Fractional North
Secretary/Asst. Principal for Pupil Personnel
Ann Wolpert
Thornton Fractional South
English/Drama
Courtney Woods
Thornton Fractional South
Paraprofessional
Edward Youell
Thornton Fractional South
Special Education Teacher
Sahed Yousef
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Alainna Zachary
Thornton Fractional South
Social Worker
Carrie Zegarac
Thornton Fractional South
Math Teacher
Randy Zivkovich
Thornton Fractional North
Police Liason