Staff Resources
South High School Staff
Name Position Phone
Adams-Brown, Mozella Business Ed Teacher  (708) 585-2151  
Anderson, Jennifer Guidance Counselor  (708) 585-2022  
Arundel, Jamie Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-2145  
Barnes, Aaron Police Liason  (708) 585-3071  
Barnhart, Susan Business Ed Teacher  (708) 585-2183  
Bartak, Stephen Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-9798  
Bartlett, Terri FCS  (708) 585-2099  
Beck, Kevin Math Teacher  (708) 585-2054  
Belin, Robert Math Teacher  (708) 585-2027  
Benson, Cynthia Foreign Language Teacher  (708) 585-2171  
Blahunka, Margaret Math Teacher  (708) 585-9407  
Blair, Holly Science Teacher  (708) 585-2184  
Bonin, Leo Math Teacher  (708) 585-2029  
Bowen, Amy Foreign Language Teacher  (708) 585-2075  
Brent, Robert Family & Consumer Science Teacher  (708) 585-2003  
Brewe, Marc Athletic Director  (708) 585-2063  
Brockman, Amanda English Teacher  (708) 585-2059  
Brown, Michael English Teacher  (708) 585-2148  
Bruntjens, Lauren Art Teacher  (708) 585-2051  
Bryce, Eric Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-4029  
Burke, Rachel Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2073  
Burk, Nicole English Teacher  (708) 585-2105  
Burt-Lydon, Tracy Special Education Teacher Aide  (708) 585-2076  
Bywater, Kimberly Reading Specialist  (708) 585-2177  
Chant, Heidi Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2043  
Cherry, Matthew Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-2191  
Clark, Nancy Guidance Counselor  (708) 585-2023  
Clifford, Barb Cafe  (708) 585-9724  
Cocco, Timothy Physical Education Teacher  (708) 585-2046  
Cornell, Marilyn Special Education Teacher Aide  (708) 585-2123  
Coultas, Sean Business Ed Teacher  (708) 585-2187  
Crims, Pamela Math Teacher  (708) 585-2058  
Crump, Tara Reading Specialist  (708) 585-2147  
Del Toro, Eva Special Education Teacher Aide  (708) 585-2138  
DeSomer, James Foreign Language Teacher  (708) 585-2049  
Dillon, Nancy Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-3004  
Dowd, Ayanna Speech Pathologist  (708) 585-2108  
Drakulich, Cathleen Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-9714  
Drewno, Julie Attendance Clerk  (708) 585-2040  
Duer, Jessica ECHO/DHH  (708) 585-2157  
Dyer-Bradford, Ouida Math/Science Teacher  708-585-2033  
Elzia, Toni Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2028  
Ferchau, Michael Science Teacher  (708) 585-2047  
Flores, Rocio Foreign Language Teacher  708-585-2089  
Flynn, Jeanne Teacher  (708) 585-2141  
Fox, Michael Math Teacher  (708) 585-2026  
Fry, Mary Art Teacher  (708) 585-2098  
Germeraad, Angela Science Teacher  (708) 585-2052  
Gourley, Jacob Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-2066  
Grdina, Theresa Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2056  
Gross, Jennifer Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2053  
Guzman, Gail Librarian  (708) 585-2197  
Haas, Michael Special Education Teacher Aide  (708) 585-2011  
Haney, John Music Teacher  (708) 585-2093  
Hanko-Sweeney, Katie Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-2032  
Hanks, Stephanie Secretary  (708) 585-2061  
Hanrahan, John Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-3084  
Hanson, Amanda Science Teacher  (708) 585-2193  
Hanson, Chester Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2042  
Hasse, Kelly Deans' Assistant  (708) 585-9405  
Heilmann, Erica English Teacher  (708) 585-2017  
Helbling, Gina Physical Education Teacher  (708) 585-2019  
Henry, Mary Math Teacher  (708) 585-2057  
Holmes, Sharell Special Education Aide  (708) 585-2132  
Huckaby, Martha Foreign Language Teacher  (708) 585-2116  
James, Marcia Guidance Counselor  (708) 585-2020  
Jancich, Matt Science Teacher  (708) 585-2118  
Jensen, Trent Physical Education Teacher  (708) 585-2127  
Johnson, Matthew Guidance Counselor  (708) 585-2021  
Jones, Christopher English Teacher  (708) 585-2125  
Kaczmarczyk, Mike Drivers' Education Teacher  (708) 585-2080  
Kelly, Julie English Teacher  (708) 585-2083  
Kijewski, Gloria English Teacher  (708) 585-2160  
Killeen, Shawn Physical Education Teacher  (708) 585-3086  
King, Carrie Math Teacher  (708) 585-2114  
Kirkpatrick, Tanya Science Teacher  (708) 585-2139  
Kropiewnicki, Janet Secretary  (708) 585-2037  
La Vette, Donald Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2084  
Lane, LaMetrice School Psychologist  (708) 585-2088  
Laschober, Julianne Math Teacher  (708) 585-2137  
Lessentien, Bridget Special Education  (708) 585-3055  
Lewers, Christopher Dean  (708) 585-2036  
Lile, Kenya Deans' Assistant  (708) 585-2119  
Mahoney, Chris Secretary/Principal  (708) 585-2007  
Majewski, Jeff Guidance Counselor  (708) 585-2014  
Marshall, Jodi Reading Specialist  (708) 585-9755  
Martin, Colette Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-2013  
Martin, La Quesha Math Teacher  (708) 585-2071  
Massat, Paul Physical Education Teacher  (708) 585-9744  
Massucci, Tracy Foreign Language Teacher  (708) 585-2189  
McAfee, Lisha Bookstore Manager  (708) 585-2085  
McCullough, Kelli Science Teacher  (708) 585-9406  
McGuire, John Science Teacher  (708) 585-2158  
McMahel, Sarah Special Education Aide  (708) 585-4083  
Misch, Mark Art/ISS  (708) 585-2190  
Mitchell, Suzanne Math Aide  (708) 585-2155  
Mosel, Shane Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2048  
Mureiko, Carmen Registar  (708) 585-2018  
Murtaugh, Deborah English Teacher  (708) 585-2192  
Neely, James Deans' Assistant  (708) 585-2185  
Nelson, Jill Special Education Aide  (708) 585-2180  
Nelson, Stephen Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-2055  
O'Connor, Tricia English Teacher  708-585-2002  
O'Rourke, John Dean  (708) 585-2035  
O'Toole, Taren Science Teacher  (708) 585-2069  
Oostman, Patricia Nurse  (708) 585-2050  
Padjen, Robert Physical Education Teacher  (708) 585-2107  
Palmer-Reed, Giena English Teacher  (708) 585-2179  
Paulauski, Tony English Teacher  (708) 585-2143  
Pecora, Therese Social Studies/English Teacher  708-585-2129  
Petrey, Ronnie Math Teacher  (708) 585-2126  
Petty, Chacarie Guidance Secretary  (708) 585-2015  
Plonsey, Joan Math Teacher  (708) 585-2133  
Pohlman, Sandy Deans' Assistant  (708) 585-2044  
Pool, Don Business Ed Teacher  (708) 585-9707  
Potacki, Lori Special Ed Teacher  (708) 585-2012  
Praser, Kim English Teacher  (708) 585-2068  
Pruitt, Chris Physical Education Teacher  (708) 585-2167  
Ready, Danna Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2097  
Reynolds, Ken English Teacher  (708) 585-2149  
Richardson, Ryan Deans' Assistant  708-585-2113  
Ridgley, Jill Math Teacher  (708) 585-2153  
Roberts, Chris Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-2100  
Robinzine, John Asst. Principal of Building Control  (708) 585-2039  
Ruckert, Kelly Speech & Language Pathologist  (708) 585-2110  
Ruiz, Monica Secretary/Asst. Principal for Instruction  (708) 585-2005  
Russell, Tim Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-2142  
Sands, Kim Math Teacher  (708) 585-2154  
Schlesser, Douglas English Teacher  708-585-2147  
Sefton, Cylas Maintenance  (708) 585-2034  
Seibel, Fred Math Teacher  (708) 585-2122  
Shaughnessy, Sandy Physical Education Teacher  (708) 585-2131  
Shell, Robert Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-2150  
Sims, Marcus Choral Director  (708) 585-3054  
Skelton, Elizabeth Family & Consumer Science Teacher  (708) 585-2152  
Slaughter, Elvis Special Education Aide  (708) 585-2180  
Smith, Doug Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2181  
Spudic, Debbie Secretary  (708) 585-2038  
Stephan, Tim Maintenance  (708) 585-2034  
Streit, Nicole English Teacher  (708) 585-2062  
Sudkamp, Kerry Science Teacher  (708) 585-2178  
Szuba, Becky Asst. Principal for Instruction  (708) 585-2008  
Tamillow, Maureen Asst. Principal for Pupil Personnel Services  (708) 585-2025  
Tarbunas, Richard Science Teacher  (708) 585-9762  
Taylor, Kim Secretary/Asst. Principal for Pupil Personnel  (708) 585-2024  
Tiffy, Matthew Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-2067  
Tisza, Mike Physical Education Teacher  (708) 585-2135  
Valiska, Eric Social Studies Teacher  (708) 585-2079  
Villarreal, Sheryl Special Education Teacher Aide  (708) 585-3085  
Wallace, Jamey Physical Education Teacher  (708) 585-2167  
Wasko, Nicole Dean  (708) 585-9753  
Welke, Jake Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2103  
Welker, Nancy Physical Education Teacher  (708) 585-2156  
Wengren, Judy Deans' Assistant  (708) 585-2094  
Whalen, Judy T.F. South Principal  (708) 585-2006  
Williams, Rae ISS Teacher  (708) 585-3005  
Witting, Ann English Teacher  (708) 585-2195  
Youell, Edward Special Education Teacher  (708) 585-2010  
Zachary, Alainna Social Worker  (708) 585-2041