North High School Staff
Name
Position
Phone
Altenburg, Aaron
Social Studies Teacher
(708) 585-1075
Anaclerio, Michael
Social Studies Teacher
(708) 585-1097
Archie, Creola
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1170
Ball, Sabreena
Teacher
(708) 585-1111/1112
Bankston, Timothy
Dean's Assistant
(708) 585-7036
Barclay, Benjamin
Maintenance
(708) 585-1038
Bergthold, Brian
Special Education
(708) 585-1034
Biegel, Emily
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1091
Bivins, Wendy
English
(708) 585-1136
Boersma, Lisa
Social Studies Teacher
(708) 585-1109
Boesenberg, Ana
Foreign Language Teacher
(708) 585-1060
Braasch, Allison
Guidance Counselor
(708) 585-1018
Bradshaw, Latharies
Choral Director
(708) 585-7045
Braviere, Beth
Athletic Trainer
(708) 585-7061
Brosseau, Carrie
Maintenance
(708) 585-1038
Brown, Charlene
Deans Assistant
(708) 585-7033
Brown, Cheryl
Dean's Assistant
(708) 585-1147
Brown, Katie
Teacher
(708) 585-1070
Bryce, Eric
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-2186
Burford, Phylicia
Chef
(708) 585-7068
Burke, Rachel
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-2073
Carlson, Richard
Physical Education Teacher
(708) 585-1089
Castillo-Medina, Juanita
Guidance Counselor
(708) 585-1017
Chavez, Maria
Social Worker
(708) 585-1066
Clark, Jessica
Teacher
(708) 585-7045
Cole, LaTisha
Social Studies Teacher
(708) 585-1081
Conley, Larry
Bookstore Manager
(708) 585-1142
Cook, Laura
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1135
Cook, Roshunda
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-7046
Csoke, Meghan
Math Teacher
(708) 585-1093
DeSoto, Diane
Librarian
(708) 585-1029
Donovan, Jennifer
Business Ed Teacher
(708) 585-1080
Dowd, Ayanna
Speech Pathologist
(708) 585-1095
Drillias, Vasiliki
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1108
Ecton, Patricia
Sous Chef
(708) 585-7068
Ensalaco, James
Physical Education Teacher
(708) 585-7025
Evans, Dwayne
T.F. North Principal
(708) 585-1001
Evans, Socorro
North Campus Liaison
(708) 585-7027
Farrow, Sondria
Dean's Assistant
(708) 585-1163
Flood, Matthew
Social Studies Teacher
(708) 585-1062
Fowler, Gloria
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1042
Fredianelli, Brett
Maintenance
(708) 585-1038
Fredianelli, Jill
Secretary/Asst. Principal for Instruction
(708) 585-1185
Fuentes, Ana
Secretary/Asst. Principal - Building Control
(708) 585-1007
Furmanek, Michael
English Teacher
(708) 585-1052
Garland, Cleveland
Maintenance
(708) 585-1038
Garrett, Omari
Assistant Principal
(708) 585-1027
Green, Shemika
Mathematics Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1187
Grigsby, Reginald
Teacher
(708) 585-1037
Physical Education Teacher
(708) 585-1131
Heintz, Julie
Science Teacher
(708) 585-7064
Herrera, Oscar
IT Support
(708) 585-7072
Hood, Catherine
English Teacher
(708) 585-1059
Horak, Carol
Math Teacher
(708) 585-1061
Hunt, Stacie
Dean
(708) 585-1013/1117
Isberg, Kim
English Teacher
(708) 585-1053
Jackson, Kalente
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1106
Jones, Michelle
Math Teacher
(708) 585-1182
Kauffmann, Stephanie
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1149
Kaurin, Michael
Custodian Supervisor
(708) 585-1030
Kawa, Michael
English Teacher
(708) 585-1135
Keene, Jason
Deans Assistant
(708) 585-7031
Koppitz, Michelle
English
(708) 585-1157
Krzeminski, Shannon
Physical Education Teacher
(708) 585-1071
Lagunas, Alejandro
Dean
(708) 585-1015
Lagunas, Julian
Business Ed Teacher
(708) 585-1101
Lake, Karen
Mathematics Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1186
Langston, Michelle
Secretary/Asst. Principal - Building Control
(708) 585-1083
Leslie, Rindi
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1104
Lessner, Susan
Science Teacher
(708) 585-1120
Lick, James
Math Teacher
(708) 585-1119
Like, Lauri
Guidance Counselor
(708) 585-1019
Lindsay, Lori
School Psychologist
(708) 585-1155
Lorenzatti, Anthony
Physical Education Teacher
(708) 585-7023
Lowery, DeAndre
Dean's Assistant
(708) 585-7026
Physical Education Teacher
(708) 585-1121
Malik, Joe
Music Teacher
(708) 585-1012
Mansour, Tareg
Math Teacher
(708) 585-1100
Manus, Susan
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
(708) 585-7024
Margraff-Spilde, Jacquelyn
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1152
Marshall, Jodi
Reading Specialist
(708) 585-1150
Science Teacher
(708) 585-1111
McCune, Greg
Social Studies Teacher
(708) 585-1102
McDaniel, Karla
Science Teacher
(708) 585-1022
McDaniel, Mark
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1152
Meierkort, Marc
English Teacher
(708) 585-1084
Miles, Brandal
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1039
Miller, Lamarr
Deans Assistant
(708) 585-1188
Science Teacher
(708) 585-1072
Munoz, Eugenia
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1127
Murawski, Sheri
English Teacher
(708) 585-1044
Mureiko, Carmen
Registar
(708) 585-1144
Newsome, Travis
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1024
Olatunde, Jeremiah
IT Support
(708) 585-7072
Olson, Susan
Guidance Counselor
(708) 585-1020
Pappalardo, Liza
Science Teacher
(708) 585-1098
Passarelli, Christin
English Teacher
(708) 585-1129
Perez, Erik
Math Teacher
(708) 585-1154
Perrot, Mary
Foreign Language Teacher
(708) 585-1068
Petitti, Matthew
Math Teacher
(708) 585-7020
Petty, Chacarie
Guidance Secretary
(708) 585-1008
Phillips, Dana
Secretary/Principal
(708) 585-1005
Pignatiello, Anthony
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1146
Pittman, Ann
Physical Education Teacher
(708) 585-1045
Plavsa, Moe
Police Liason
(708) 585-1094
Posley, Shaunwell
Reading Specialist
(708) 585-1067
Potter, Michelle
Foreign Language Teacher
(708) 585-1118
Predl, Robert
Applied Tech Teacher
(708) 585-1065
Queer, James
Deans' Assistant
(708) 585-1134
Raja, Sheila
Math Teacher
(708) 585-1086
Ramos, Jennifer
Foreign Language Teacher
(708) 585-1050
Reed, Tonya
North Campus Liaison
(708) 585-7027
Rogers, Artie
Dean
(708) 585-1014
Rosell, Samantha
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1128
Roth, Tyana
Reading Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1039
Rucinski, Brian
Asst. Principal of Building Control
(708) 585-1004
Russo, Christopher
English Teacher
(708) 585-1056
Sanchez-Ontiveros, Melissa
Secretary
(708) 585-1036
Sandifer, LaShaunda
Special Ed Teacher
(708) 585-1139
Schuldes, Fred
Drivers' Education Teacher
(708) 585-1048
Schuldes, Kerry
Asst. Principal for Instruction
(708) 585-1002
Schultz, Jessica
Art Teacher
(708) 585-1077
Shama, Angela
Guidance Counselor
(708) 585-1021
Sims, George
Maintenance
(708) 585-1038
Smith, Jennifer
Science Teacher
(708) 585-1026
Smith, Raymond
English Teacher
(708) 585-1172
Speski, Robert
English Teacher
(708) 585-1099
Spilde, Chad
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1115
Stadt, Cathleen
Math Teacher
(708) 585-7071
Stephan, Joe
Social Studies Teacher
(708) 585-1088
Stewart, Ryan
Teacher
(708) 585-7040
Stewart-Williams, Tiffany
English Teacher
(708) 585-1158
Stojanovic, Dragica
Maintenance
(708) 585-1038
Stramaglia, Elizabeth
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1058
Swedberg, Kristin
Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1098
Tarka, Richard
Math Teacher
(708) 585-1175
Termunde, Genevieve
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1181
Torres, Thomasina
Spec Ed Paraprofessional
(708) 585-1035
Twietmeyer, Steve
Physical Education Teacher
(708) 585-1103
Viau, Justin
Math Teacher
(708) 585-1093
Wartman, Steve
Maintenance
(708) 585-1038
Watson, Richard
Special Education Teacher
(708) 585-1031
Webb, Carl
Science Teacher
(708) 585-1041
Webb, Mychael
Math Teacher
(708) 585-1049
Webb, Natalie
ISS Teacher
(708) 585-1114
Weber, Megan
Art Teacher
(708) 585-1130
Weber, William
Social Studies Teacher
(708) 585-1087
Williams, Raymond
Asst. Principal for Pupil Personnel Services
(708) 585-1003
Williford, Rebecca
Teacher
(708) 585-7049
Winbush-Acoff, Cynthia
Secretary/Asst. Principal for Pupil Personnel
(708) 585-1016